Call : 918037303502

Showroom

Bees wax
(3)
Bees wax contains strong antiviral, anti-inflammatory, and anti-bacterial properties. It can soothe inflamed skin and heal dry, chapped, and damaged skin very effectively making it very useful in fighting skin conditions like acne, psoriasis, eczema, and stretch marks. This wax is very effective as well as economical to use.
Candelilla wax
(1)
Candelilla wax is often included in the development of beauty and personal care products because they help keep emulsions intact. Acting as a binder to prevent oils and liquids from separating in your favourite creamy products as well as also enriches creamy products like cream foundations, rich lip balms, conditioners for curly hair and smoothing wax pomades.
Paraffin Wax
(2)
Paraffin Wax is made from saturated hydrocarbons. It's often used in skin-softening salon and spa treatments on the hands, cuticles, and feet because it's colourless, tasteless, and odourless. It can also be used to provide pain relief to sore joints and muscles.
Petroleum Jelly
(2)
Petroleum Jelly is hugely versatile, and it's used all over the world to protect and heal dry skin, from dry, cracked hands to hard skin on heels, as well as for beauty purposes. This also helps seal your skin with a water-protective barrier.
Beeswax Slab
(2)
Beeswax Slab is often used in cosmetic and skincare products as a thickening agent, emulsifier, and humectant. It has a wide range of uses including soaps, skin creams, candles, lubricants, and polishes. This slab is also an important ingredient in moustache wax and hair pomades, which make hair look sleek and shiny.
Carnauba Wax
(4)
Carnauba Wax produces a glossy finish and as such is used in automobile waxes, shoe polishes, dental floss, food products. This wax is a plant derivative, it will not damage a car's paint job and protects automobiles from weather and sun damage the same way it does palm fronds in the wild.
Emulsifying Wax
(3)
Emulsifying Wax is a necessary ingredient when it comes to making lotions and creams. The use of this wax will do just that bind your oils and water together on a molecular level with the end result becoming lotion or cream. This wax is a common, inexpensive ingredient used in lotions and creams too.
White Table Wax
(1)
White Table Wax is a good way to tone down a paint colour and make a piece look softer. This wax is like yellow wax that has been bleached by being rolled thinly and exposed to light and air, or bleached by chemical oxidants. This wax is also used in preparing ointments, cerates, plasters, and suppositories.
Micro Crystalline Wax
(1)
Micro Crystalline Wax is often used in industries such as tire and rubber, candles, adhesives, corrugated board, cosmetics, castings, and others. This wax dissolves like paraffin waxes, they're freely soluble in chloroform, ether, benzene, carbon disulphide, volatile oils and many fixed oils.
Argan Oil
(1)
Argan Oil is popularly used to moisturize skin and hair. This oil is primarily comprised of fatty acids and a variety of phenolic compounds. This oil is fatty acids and antioxidants may help reduce heart disease risk, though more research is needed.
Sunflower Wax
(1)
Sunflower Wax is light in colour and has very low odour. Formulators use it applications for lipsticks, mascaras, decorative cosmetics, lip balms, emulsions and candles. This wax is also used as a thickener and to improve oil binding, emollience, film formation, and lubricity.
Rice Bran Wax
(1)
Rice Bran Wax when used in cosmetics, skin care and hair care, will act as a thickener, binder, plasticizer and gelling agent. In sticks it contributes to hardness, texture, strength and mould release. It can be used as a substitute for Candelilla Wax in many formulations.
Ozokerite Wax
(1)
Ozokerite Wax will increase viscosity, assist in emulsion stability and enhance gel strength in liquid and semi solid systems. It is a hard wax with a relatively high melt point. These characteristics encourage its use in lipstick and lip care products to promote structure and stick strength.
Ceresin Wax
(1)
Ceresin Wax is used as a stiffening agent in creams and ointments, and as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifier, viscosity control agent, and thickener in pharmaceutical protective, topical, and vaginal creams. It is also used in cosmetics and personal care products. As a wax, it helps harden lipid based solutions like pomade or balm.


Back to top
ARJUN BEES WAX INDUSTRIES All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.