Call : 918037303502
Ceresin Wax

Ceresin Wax

110.00 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

X

Price And Quantity

  • 110.00 INR/Kilograms
  • 1 Kiloampere

Trade Information

  • 100 Kiloampere Per Month
  • 2-3 Days

Product Description

Ceresin Wax is used as a stiffening agent in creams and ointments, and as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifier, viscosity control agent, and thickener in pharmaceutical protective, topical, and vaginal creams. It is also used in cosmetics and personal care products. As a wax, it helps harden lipid-based solutions like pomade or balm. Ceresin Wax also reduces brittleness and adds strength and stability to various stick cosmetics, such as lipstick. It is useful in binding with and stabilizing the oil portion of an emulsion and as a melt point modifier. In personal care applications it is valued as an emollient and for its film-forming properties.

ARJUN BEES WAX INDUSTRIES

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top
ARJUN BEES WAX INDUSTRIES All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.