Home » Products » Paraffin Wax » White Paraffin Wax

White Paraffin Wax

White Paraffin Wax
White Paraffin Wax
Send Inquiry
Product Code : WHITE
Price And Quantity
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1
  • Unit of Measure
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • Price
  • 275.00 INR
Product Description

 White Paraffin Wax is used in the manufacturing of pharmaceuticals, cosmetics or personal care products. It is used for the manufacturing of skin creams, ointments, lotions, base creams and pastes. Apart from this, this kind of wax is also used for the manufacturing of styling products for hair particularly in traditional hair care field, lip care products, lipsticks, eyeliners, mascara sticks, decorative sticks and other beauty products.

Applications

The uses of Paraffin Wax include production of candles, manufacturing of tyre, rubber, plastics, clipboard, printing inks and packaging materials. One chief area where this wax is used is cosmetics, beauty products, wellness products, personal care products, and pharmaceutical products.

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

   
Product Name

Paraffin Wax White

   
Congealing point*c ASTMD-938           61.75
   
Oil content wt% ASTMD-721           0.50
   
Penetration@25*c mm/10 ASTMD-1321           18
   
Color saybolt ASTMD-156            27
   
PLEASE NOTE : This Product Is Not For Human Or Animal Consumption.
   
 
Trade Information
  • Supply Ability
  • 100 Ton Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 2-3 Days

ARJUN BEES WAX INDUSTRIES
X


Back to top
ARJUN BEES WAX INDUSTRIES All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.